Parlour relies on the support and engagement of many – this includes Parlour Friends and Parlour Partners.

Parlour offers heartfelt thanks to women, men and organisations who support us through tax-deductible donations, crowd-funding campaigns and in-kind support.

If you would like to add your name to the list, find out about donating here.

Parlour Partisan

$5,000

2017–

Cox Architecture

Inaugural Partisans

BVN Architecture
SJB

Aficionado

$2,000

2016–

Lyons
CplusC Architectural Workshop
dwp | suters

Inaugural Aficionados

Elenberg Fraser
Studio Nield
CplusC Architectural Workshop
dwp | suters
MGS Architects

 

Intriguer

$1,000

2016–

Allen Jack + Cottier
Fulton Trotter Architects
Austin Maynard Architects
John Wardle Architects
GHD Woodhead

Inaugural Intriguers

American Institute of Architects
Paul Berkemeier Architect
Suzanne Hunt Architect
John Wardle Architects
Bark Design Architects
Jackson Clements Burrows
Bijl Architecture
McBride Charles Ryan

Agitator

$500

2017–

lahznimmo
Matthew Blair

2016–

Lucy Clemenger Architects
Star Architecture

Make Architecture
Peter Raisbeck
Zwei (interiors and architecture)
Paul Berkemeier Architect
Sophie Cleland
Jessica Matson Architect

Inaugural Agitators

Sam Crawford Architects
Durbach Block Jaggers
Kerstin Thompson Architects
Bird de la Coeur Architects
Kennedy Associates Architects
Phuong Le
Molecule
Jennifer Bloomer
Kennedy Nolan Architects
CODA Studio
Rosalie Pech Eva Architect
Hari Pliambas
Karen Alcock + MAArchitects
POD (People Oriented Design)
Helen Norrie
Elizabeth Watson Brown
Russell & Yelland Architects
Wendy Bertrand
Lahz Nimmo
Ashton Raggatt McDougall
Guymer Bailey Architects

Enthisiast

up to $499

2017–

Brad Hooper Architect
Studio Apparatus

2016–

Esther Sughito
Becky Sharpe
MM+J Architects
Susan Savage
Atelier Red+Black
Studio Zanardo
Charity Edwards
Studio Apparatus
Sharon Jansen Architect
Studio 15b
Susana Torre
Fiona Young
Andrew Broffman
Shane Thompson
Minnie Cade
Sue Barnsley
Donald Bates
Sheona Thompson
Bruce Rowe
Amy Learmonth
Fiona Hicks
Manuela Doebelin
Michael Lewarne
Jhennifer Ahmundsen
Jan Henderson
Janne Ryan
Andrew Maynard
Verity Campbell
Mihaly Slocombe
Beverley Garlick
Philippa Buckberry
Alison Withers
Samantha Slicer
Ross Turnbull
Bronwen Jones
Matt Gibson Architecture + Design
Jacinda Sadler

Inaugural enthusiasts

Sarah Crozier, Architectural Door Hardware, Phillips / Pilkington Architects, Belinda Strickland, Megan Schulte, Suzanne Dance, Harrison and White, Sally Draper, Kelly Greenop, Utz SanbyKristin Green ArchitecturePeter Freeman, Robyn Creagh, NMBW, Timothy Horton, SueAnne Ware, Carol Burns, Kavan Applegate, Meaghan Dwyer, Lee Stickells, Maryam Gusheh, Atelier Red+Black, Karen McWilliam, Belinda Allwood, Kim Roberts, Cameron Bruhn, That Architecture Student, Fiona Young, Clare Cousins, Kirsteen Mackay, Architects EAT, Fooi-Ling Khoo, Phillip Arnold, Jenny Watson, Dianna Snape, Grace McKellar, Jane Deykin, Susan Holden, Melocco and Moore, Rye Dunsmuir, Eva, Michael Keniger, Officer Woods Architects, Shane Thompson, Sue Savage, Donald Bates, Redshift Architecture & Art, Hamish Ginn, Andy Macdonald, Fiona Hicks, Sheona Thomson, Mihaly Slocombe, Ross Turnbull, Claire McCaughan, Pippa Buckberry, Paul Walker, Tania Davidge, Nicole Kalms, Jane Cameron Finlay, Helen Lochhead, Andrew Maynard, Verity Campbell, Joseph Loh, Janne Ryan, Felicity Lewis, Kendall Strong, Bronwen Jones, Alison Withers, Lindy Johnson, Jan Henderson, Jhennifer A. Amundson, Antony Martin MRTN Architects, Fleur Watson, Sam Slicer, Sonia Sarangi, Michael Smith, Bruce Rowe, Jocelyn Jackson, Amy Learmonth, Philip Goad, Julie Willis, Catherine Duggan, Beverley Garlick Architect, Matt Gibson Architecture + Design, Vanessa Olofsson, Sophie Cleland, Jane Crawford, Laura Harding, Laurence Dragomir, Kim Lai, Emma Healy, Stuart Harrison, Esther Sughito, Cara Wiseman, Damian Eckersley, John Ellway, Charity Edwards, Ksenia Totoeva, Emma Guthrey, Melinda Howard, Imogene Tudor, Virginia Rigney, George Stavrias, Claire O’Boyle, Alysia Bennett, Matthew Kneale, Alex Lake, Phuong Le, Luca Vezzosi, Anna Rubbo, Janine Campbell, Cristina Garduño Freeman, MM+J ArchitectsBreathe Architecture, Clare Connan, Michael Mel, Coy Yiontis Architects, Virginia Mannering, Martin Musiatowicz, Jeremy Till, Cassandra Keller, Alexandra Lange, Lucasta Clothier-Fairs, Shelley Penn, Fiona Martin, Dani Martin, Paul Cooksey, John Price, Nadine Samaha, Karen Burns, Gail Pini, MAKE architecture, Noy Hildebrand, Maria Danos, Talina Edwards Architecture, Josh Wallaert, Yvonne Meng, Sharon Jansen, Onomatopoeia, Rachel Hurst, Jacqueline Connor, WOWOWA Architecture, Barbara Kurdiovsky, Allison Smith, Davis + Davis Architects, Christie Petsinis, Katelin Butler, Stuart King, Neph Wake, Sally Ogle, Jude Doyle, Carter Williamson Architects, Malcolm Middleton, Stephanie Smith, Tallis Architecture, John Macarthur, Katica Pedisic, Bernadette Wilson, Matthew Bird, John de Manincor, Ryan Moroney, Minnie Cade, Eloise Atkinson, Cumulus, Nicole Milne, Sandra Kaji-OGrady, Kate Cullity, Andy Bancroft, Joseph O’Meara, Ben Hewett, Genevieve Lilley, Amy Muir, Yun Nie Chong, Jessica Halliday, Ella Leoncio, Daniel Davis, Bek Verrier, Cameron Lane, Sara Stace, Takt | Studio for Architecture, Ryan Tubby, Liz Watson, Michael Zanardo, Chantel Carr, Rene Nguyen, Kathryn Doyle, Wendy Chen, Peter Freeman, Brad Hooper, Rebecca Adams, Sarah Lawlor, Andrea Merrett, Amalie Wright, Jillian Raleigh, Vicki McLean, Helen Lardner, Angela Dapper, Angie OBrien, Zoe Diacolabrianos, Aarthi Ayyar-Biddle, Chloe Rayfield, Alex McRobert, Georgina Blix, Nancy Mase, Jake Taylor, Tiffany Liew, Jenna Holder, Michael Dickson, Gene Bawden, Kirsty Máté, Alison Lesniewski-Laas, Gabrielle Phillips, Gabrielle Suhr, Georgina Russell, Josephine Hurley, Michelle Bailey, Barbara Bamford, Suzanne Hunt Architect, Anthony Clarke, Ben Duckworth, Hannah Webber, Dominique, Cathy Harvey, Vanessa Whittem, Tim Harland, Andrew Broffman, Peter Cotton, Joel Davison, Bianca Hung, Rory Toomey, Charlotte Evans, Sue Barnsley, Christopher Clinton, Amanda Willan, Natalie Miles, Peter Kohane, Kirsty Volz, Ben Peake, Heather Griffin, Megha Joshi, Kim Lange, Alicia Pozniak, Su Jan New, Mary Ong, Sally Adness, Carey Landwehr, Jennifer Nichols